28th Central Asian International Mining Exploration & Mining Equipment Exhibition

20-22 September 2023

Almaty, Kazakhstan

28th Central Asian International Mining Exploration & Mining Equipment Exhibition

20-22 September 2023

Almaty, Kazakhstan

  • 10:00 - 10:30 - START OF EXHIBITION WORKING DAY
    CONFERENCE ROOM 1 PAVILION 9
  • 11:00 - 13:00 - REPSAMPLE / APCINFRA

    REPSAMPLE100 APCINFRA LOGO JPEG

     

     

    Topic: "Advanced dust collection and gas purification systems"

     

     

     

    Speaker: Dylan Wadia, APCINFRA Technical Director

    CONFERENCE ROOM 1 PAVILION 9
  • 13:00 - 14:00 - RIT AUTOMATION / DRILLGEO ROBOTICS

    rit100  RIT DGR logo

    RIT AUTOMATION

    Topic: "Implementation of digital DrillManager and BlastManger solutions to improve the efficiency of BVR" (relevant for open-pit mining)

    Speaker: Dmitry Sergeevich Kolesnichenko, Head of Sales and Marketing Department.

    DRILLGEO ROBOTICS

    Topic: "Experience in implementing the pilot project "Automated drilling monitoring system DrillGeo" in Rosgeologiya JSC (relevant for geological exploration)

    Speaker: Tyan Evgeny Valentinovich, Technical Director

    CONFERENCE ROOM 1 PAVILION 9
  • 14:00 - 15:00 - SCIENCE FOUNDATION JSC

    Фонд науки100

     

    Topic: "Commercialization of projects in the field of mining and metallurgical complex, road and industrial construction"

     

    Speaker: Altai Kudaibergenovich Burabaev, Director of Technology Commercialization of Science Foundation JSC

    CONFERENCE ROOM 1 PAVILION 9
  • 11:00 - 13:00 - SEEQUENT

     Seequent

     

     

    Topic: “The ways of folds models creation by Leapfrog Geo tools”.

     

    Speaker: Alexey Zhilin, mining engineer-geologist

     

    This master-class describes the way of different folds types modeling, this is suitable for:

    - Inclined folds;

    - Upside-down folds;

    - Laying folds;

    - Overturned folds.

    There are two examples based on digitized raster data and geological data base.

    CONFERENCE ROOM 2 PAVILION 9 2ND FLOOR
  • 13:00 - 14:00 - URAL PLANT OF DEICING MATERIALS TH LLC

    УЗПМ100

     

    Topic:  Dust suppression at mining and processing plants”

     

    Speaker:  Rashid Vasilyevich Yemelyanov, Project Director

    CONFERENCE ROOM 2 PAVILION 9 2ND FLOOR
  • 14:00 - 18:00 - AUTONOMOUS CLUSTER FUND ''INNOVATION TECHNOLOGY PARK'' (TECH GARDEN)

    Tech Garden pic

     

     

     

    Technology Marathon

    ''Positioning System for Mining and Metals Complex''

     

    Technology marathon is an event focused on finding solutions to industry challenges in order to automate and improve the business processes of an enterprise. This marathon will be conducted for one of the gold-mining enterprises of Kazakhstan to solve the problem of "Equipping of the system of positioning of people and vehicles".

    Technological solutions for the customer are provided by Smart Industry Management Platform (SIMP) digital platform residents and PIT members - mature Kazakhstan IT, engineering and innovative companies that already have experience in implementing projects at enterprises.

    CONFERENCE ROOM 2 PAVILION 9 2ND FLOOR
  • 16:00 - 17:00 - WEG CENTRAL ASIA LLC

    WEG100

     

    Topic: “WEG solutions for mining and metallurgy".

     

    Speakers:   Nikolay Boguk, Head of the Sales Department of high-voltage equipment.

    Nikolay Nuzhnov, Senior Project Manager.

    CONFERENCE ROOM 1 PAVILION 9
  • 17:00 - 18:00 - WEG CENTRAL ASIA LLC

    WEG100

     

    Topic: “Digital mine. Solutions for predictive diagnostics of the state of rotating equipment".

     

    Speaker:    Vadim Berkun, Main Specialist of WEG DIGITAL BUSINESS.

    CONFERENCE ROOM 1 PAVILION 9
  • 10:00 - 13:00 - THE UNION OF LEGAL ENTITIES "REPUBLICAN ASSOCIATION OF SMALL AND MEDIUM-SIZED ENTERPRISES OF THE MINING AND OREGING INDUSTRIES OF TAU-KEN-KAZAKHSTAN"

    Tau Ken100

     

    Conference topic: "Current issues of small and medium-sized businesses in the Mining and Metallurgical Complex".

     

    Speaker: Aibar Dautov, Chairman of the Management Board of Tau-Ken Kazakhstan Association.

     

    Regulations of the Conference:

    1. Report of the Chairman of the Management Board of Tau-Ken Kazakhstan Association Dautov Aibar Leonidovich: "Reduction of the mineral extraction tax. Preferential financing of subsoil users. Subsoil development strategy in Kazakhstan".
    2. Speech of Advisor of Chairman of Presidium of National Chamber of Entrepreneurs "Atameken" Abishev Zhandos Dzhantorevich.

    CONFERENCE ROOM 1 PAVILION 9
  • 14:00 - 15:00 - K-MINE

    K MINE100

     

    Topic: "New directions of development of digitalization of mining enterprises with K-MINE".

     

    Speaker: Mykhailo Nazarenko, CEO of K-MINE Company Group

    CONFERENCE ROOM 1 PAVILION 9
  • 15:00 - 17:00 - FLSMIDTH

    FLSmidth100

     

    Topic:

     

    FLSmidth news

    New flotation technologies

    FLSmidth golden technology

     

    Speaker:

     

    Peter Davies, Head of Mining Process Engineering, region ENA

    CONFERENCE ROOM 1 PAVILION 9
  • 10:00 - 18:00 - ORICA CONFERENCE

    Orica100

     

    ORICA. BEST PRACTICES AND DIGITAL SOLUTIONS

     

     

     

     

    10.00 – 10.30

     

    I-Kon - The most advanced electronic initiation system

     

    Speakers:

    Maxim Kolesnik, Territory manager

    Andrey Morgunov, Senior Eng/Rep - Technical Services

     

     

    10.30 – 11.00

     

     

    WebGen - Wireless initiation system

     

    Speaker:

    Sergey Mozer, Lead – Business Development Orica CIS

     

     

    11.00 – 12.00

     

     

    BlastIQ – Digital solutions for blasting operations

     

    Speakers:

    Matthew Craft, Senior Manager – Technology Orica

    Denis Stupakov, Lead - Technical Services

     

     

    12.00 – 13.00

     

     

    OrePro – Maximising ore removal by applying 3D explosive modelling

     

    Speakers:

    Lee Julian, Digital Solutions specialist

    Sergey Mozer, Lead – Business Development Orica CIS 

     

     

    13.00 – 14.00

     

     

    Break

     

     

    14.00 – 15.00

     

     

    Value Guarantee – Optimisation of drilling and explosive operations using electronic initiation tools

     

    Speaker:

    Maxim Kolesnik, Territory manager

     

     

    15.00 – 16.00

     

     

    Geotechnical monitoring solutions from GroundProbe

     

    Speakers:

    Javier Puig, Vice President Europe

    Erick Kanaev, Manager - Business Development - Russia & CIS

     

     

    16.00 – 17.00

     

     

    Frag Track -  Fragmentation measurement and analysis solutions

     

    Speaker:

    Denis Stupakov, Lead - Technical Services

     

     

    17.00 – 18.00

     

     

    Training module on ShotPlus software

     

    Speaker:

    Ruslan Smagulov, Technical support engineer

     

     

     

    CONFERENCE ROOM 2 PAVILION 9 2ND FLOOR

Information expected..